FLUKE NETWORKS DSP-4300 Cable Analyzer
Fluke DSP-4100 Cat6 Cable Analyzer w/ FTA420 MM
Fluke DSP-4100 Cat6 Cable Analyzer w/ FTA420 MM
Fluke Networks DSP4100 With DSP-FTA420 Multimode Fiber Adapters, Test & Certify Cat5 , Cat5e , Cat6 and Multimode 850nm / 1300nm fiber cable

Fluke DSP-4300 Cat6 Cable Analyzer w/ FTA420 MM
Fluke DSP-4300 Cat6 Cable Analyzer w/ FTA420 MM
Fluke Networks DSP4300 With DSP-FTA420 Multimode Fiber Adapters, Test & Certify Cat5 , Cat5e , Cat6 and Multimode 850nm / 1300nm fiber cable

FLUKE Networks DSP-4300 Cat6 Digtal Cable Analyzer
FLUKE Networks DSP-4300 Cat6 Digtal Cable Analyzer
Fluke DSP4300 Digital Cable Analyzer. Test & Certify Cat5 , Cat5e & Cat6 LAN Cable

FLUKE DSP-4300 Digital Cat5/6 SM MM Cable Analyzer
FLUKE DSP-4300 Digital Cat5/6 SM MM Cable Analyzer 
Fluke Networks DSP-4300 Digital Cable Analyzer Cat5, Cat5e, Cat6, Singlemode Fiber, and Multimode Fiber Certifier

Fluke DSP-4000 Cat5/5e Cat6 Digital Cable Analyzer
Fluke DSP-4000 Cat5/5e Cat6 Digital Cable Analyzer
Fluke Networks DSP4000 Test & Certify Cat5 , Cat5e , Cat6 LAN cable

Fluke DSP-4000 Digital Cable Analyzer w/ FTA420 MM
Fluke DSP-4000 Digital Cable Analyzer w/ FTA420 MM
Fluke Networks DSP4000 With DSP-FTA420 Multimode Fiber Adapters, Test & Certify Cat5 , Cat5e , Cat6 and Multimode 850nm / 1300nm fiber cable

Fluke DSP-4000 Digital Cable Analyzer w/ FTA410 MM
Fluke DSP-4000 Digital Cable Analyzer w/ FTA410 MM
Fluke Networks DSP4000 With DSP-FTA410 Multimode Fiber Adapters, Test & Certify Cat5 , Cat5e , Cat6 and Multimode 850nm / 1300nm fiber cable

Fluke Networks DSP-100 Digital Cable Analyzer Set
Fluke Networks DSP-100 Digital Cable Analyzer Set
Cat 5 DSP-100 Digital 100MHz LAN Cable Analyzer + Certifier Meter with DSP-R (STANDARD REMOTE)
Fluke Networks DSP-4100 Cat6 Digtal Cable Analyzer
Fluke Networks DSP-4100 Cat6 Digtal Cable Analyzer
DSP4100 Digital Cable Analyzer, Test / Certify / Save & Print Cat5 , Cat5e & Cat6 Cable

Fluke Networks DSP-FTA420s MM Fiber Module Set
Fluke Networks DSP-FTA420s MM Fiber Module Set
Fluke Networks DSP-FTA420 Multimode 850nm & 1300nm Fiber Modules for DSP-4000 , DSP-4100 , and DSP-4300 FTA420

Fluke DSP-FTA430 SM Fiber Modules 4 DSP-4000/4300
Fluke DSP-FTA430 SM Fiber Modules 4 DSP-4000/4300
Fluke DSP-FTA430 Singlemode Fiber Modules for use with Fluke Networks' DSP-4000, DSP-4100, and DSP-4300 Digital Cable Analyzers. Test at 1310nm and 1550nm

Fluke Networks DSP-FTA440 Multimode Fiber Modules
Fluke Networks DSP-FTA440 Multimode Fiber Modules
DSP-FTA Multimode Gigabit Fiber Modules

Fluke Networks DSP-FTA410 MM Fiber Modules FTA410
Fluke Networks DSP-FTA410 MM Fiber Modules FTA410
DSP-FTA410s Multimode Fiber Module Set For DSP-4000 , DSP-4100 , DSP-4300

Fluke DSP-4000 Cat5e Cat6 & Singlemode & Multimode
Fluke DSP-4000 Cat5e Cat6 & Singlemode & Multimode
Fluke Networks DSP4000 With SingleMode & Multimode Fiber Test Adapters, Test & Certify Cat5 , Cat5e , Cat6 , Multimode 850nm / 1300nm & SingleMode 1310nm / 1550nm fiber cable

Fluke Networks DSP-2000 Digital Cable Analyzer
Fluke Networks DSP-2000 Digital Cable Analyzer
DSP-2000 Cable Analyzer Cat5 Cable Tester / Certifier

 

Fluke Networks DSP-4300 Digital Cable Analyzer covers Cat5 Cat5e Cat6 & SM MM Fiber Optic Testing and. Supports UTP, STP, Fiber and coaxial Cable

On SALE at AAATesters.com
Finacing Available

 

To  Sell your Fluke DSP-4000 Cable analyzer or other Test Equipment use the contact form at the bottom

Description

DSP 4300 offers the most comprehensive cable testing and certification solution for high-speed copper and fiber networks. Expanded on-board memory, increased productivity and accuracy with convenient cable ID download, enhanced Cat 6 Channel adapters and Permanent Link adapters - are all included in the standard DSP-4300 toolset.

The DSP 4300 is Fluke's latest digital cable analyzer. Designed for cable installers and network owners who need to certify high-speed copper and fiber cabling to today's - and tomorrow's - standards. It supports all the tests specified in the new standards, including Near-End Crosstalk (Next), Equal Level Far-End Crosstalk (ELFEXT), Power Sum NEXT, Power Sum ELFEXT, Attenuation, Attenuation to Crosstalk Ratio (ACR), Propagation Delay, Return Loss and Delay Skew.

  

  • Exceeds spec requirements for Cat 5, Cat 5e and Cat 6 with Level III Accuracy, employing the same DSP-4300 measurement capability independently verified UL
  • Delivers more accurate PASS results with the new revolutionary Permanent Link Adapter - now included with the DSP-4300
  • Includes Cat 6 Channel Adapter and a Channel/Traffic Adapter so you're ready to test Cat 6 channel limits with DSP accuracy
  • Automatically diagnoses cabling faults and shows exact location in feet or meters
  • Has expanded 16 MB on-board memory and saves up to a full day's worth of testing (300 tests)
  • Ensures accurate data and saves you time by allowing you to download TIA-606A compliant Cable IDs to the DSP-4300
  • Includes removable memory card and the most advanced cable test management software packag

 

Cable Types

Shielded and Unshielded Twisted Pair (STP and UTP) LAN Cabling:

  • TIA Category 3, 4, 5, 5E and 6: 100W
  • ISO/IEC Class C and D: 100W and 120W

Foil-Screened Twisted Pair (ScTP):

  • TIA Category 3, 4, 5, 5E and 6: 100W
  • ISO/IEC Class C and D: 100W and 120W

Shielded Twisted Pair (STP):

  • 150W IBM Type 1, 6, and 9(adapter required)

Coax:

  • 10BASE5 ThickNet, 10BASE2 ThinNet, RG-58, RG-58 Foam, RG-59, RG-59 Foam, RG-8, RG-8A/U, and RG-62

Fiber:

Test Standards

  • TIA Category 3 and 5E per Addendum #5 to TIA/EIA-568A
  • TIA Category 5 (new) per TIA TSB-95
  • TIA Category 6 per TIA Addendum #1 to TIA/EIA-568B (draft)
  • ISO/IEC 11801 Class C and D (new)
  • ISO/IEC 11801-2000 Class C and D (new)
  • STP cabling, (IBM Type 1, 150 W)
  • ANSI TP-PMD
  • IEEE 802.3 10BASE5, 10BASE2
  • IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T, 100BASE-TX, 1000BASE-T
  • IEEE 802.5

Speed of Autotest

Full Autotest of Cat 5 UTP cable, including 6 pair combinations for NEXT in both directions, in approximately 10 seconds.

Supported Tests

(Range of test is determined by network or selected standard)
NEXT, NEXT @ Remote
Wire Map
Characteristic Impedance
Length
DC Loop Resistance
Propagation Delay
Return Loss (RL), RL @ Remote
Delay Skew
Attenuation
Attenuation-to-Crosstalk Ratio (ACR), ACR @ Remote
Power Sum ACR, PSACR @ Remote
ELFEXT, ELFEXT @ Remote
Power Sum ELFEXT, PSELFEXT @ Remote
Power Sum NEXT, PSNEXT @ Remote

LAN Traffic

  • Monitor provides an audible tone to indicate amount of traffic
  • Monitors 10BASE-T Ethernet traffic using the Monitor RJ45 jack
  • Monitors 100BASE-TX Ethernet traffic using the Monitor RJ45 jack
  • Auto-negotiates between 10BASE-T and 100BASE-TX using the Monitor RJ45 jack
  • Blinks the Link Light on a 10BASE-T, 10/100BASE-TX or a 100BASE-TX hub

Cable Tone Generator

Provides a tone generator that can be detected by a handheld tone probe

Display

Graphic bit-mapped LCD with back light and adjustable contrast

Test Connections

Variable (depending on Link Interface Adapter used)

Input Protection

Protected against continuous Telco voltages and 100 mA over-current. Occasional ISDN over-voltages will not cause damage

EMC

EMC compliant

Case

High impact plastic with shock absorbing overmold

Dimensions

Main unit and smart remote including link interface adapter:
11" x 5" x 3" (28 cm x 12.7 cm x 7.6 cm)

Weight

Main unit: 3 lbs., 4 oz (1.5 kg)
Smart remote: 3 lbs., 1 oz (1.4 kg)

Power

Main instrument and smart remote:
Rechargeable NiMH battery 7.2V, 3400 mAH
Typical battery life 10-12 hours, with recharge time of 4 hours
May be charged while in the instrument (while operating or off-line)

Languages Supported

English, French, German, Spanish, Italian, Portuguese, Japanese, and Simplified Chinese

Calibration

Service center calibration period is 1 year. Self-calibration required every 30 days.

AAATesters carries a the Fluke DSP-4300 Cable Analyzer in Stock.

* Fluke DSP-4000 Series Users Manual


For Sales Email at: 
Visit us at: http://www.AAATesters.com

 Sell Your:
Fluke DSP-4300 Cable Analyzer

   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Form View Counter